Termine 

 DatumZeitVeranstaltungOrtLink
2018
Do.27.12.20:00Seydou Traoré & Ensemble HumanitéSt. Gallen / Stmk.
Fr.7.9.22:00BroadlahnFestival Herbstlärm St. Johann/Pongau
Mo.27.-30.8.STIO: Styria meets KopenhagenCopenhagen
Fr.24.8.18:00Performance Märchen & KlangtheaterLurgrotte, Semriach
Do.23.8.18:00Performance Märchen & KlangtheaterLurgrotte, Semriach
Mi.22.8.ab 11:00Workshop m. Frederik MellakLurgrotte, Semriach
Di.21.8.ab 15:00Workshop m. Frederik MellakLurgrotte, Semriach
Mo.20.8.ab 15:00Workshop m. Frederik MellakLurgrotte, Semriach
So.19.8.ab 14:00Charlie Haidecker & Franz SchmuckKHW- Markt Aschach/Donau
Sa.18.8.ab 14:00Charlie Haidecker & Franz SchmuckKHW- Markt Aschach/Donau
Sa.28.7.20:00Seydou Traoré & Ensemble HumanitéMariahilferplatz Graz
Sa.30.6.17:00Gamelan AltenbergVilla Lorenz, Altenberg
Fr.15.6.20:00BroadlahnBrücke, Graz
Fr.1.6.19:30BroadlahnVAZ Krieglach
Mo.16.4.20:00STIO Styrian Improvisers OrchestraCafe Stockwerk, Graz
Di.10.4.18:00Gamelan AltenbergMusikuni Wien
Fr.16.3.20:00Broadlahn Schlosscenter Waidhofen/Ybbs
Sa.10.3.19:00dance & drumsPfarrsaal Ragnitz, Graz
Sa.20.1.19:00dance & drumsPfarrsaal Ragnitz, Graz
2017
So.17.1217:00Gamelan AltenbergAltenberg
Fr.10.11.19:00Duo Bambusa mit Dieter StrehlyManipura, Wien
Mo.30.10.20:00STIO Cafe Stockwerk, Graz
Sa.14.10.19:00Giesriegl-DeRose-Foussat-Schmuck-QuartettHousekonzert Kumberg
Sa.7.10.16:00Erntedank Trommel-EventJaklhof
Fr.6.10.19:00Dance to the DrumsPfarre Ragnitz, Graz
Sa.16.9.20:00BroadlahnSt. Pölten
Do.7.9.18:00Gamelan KonzertBalinesische Botschaft
Do.24.8.18:00Märchen-Musikwanderung mit Frederick MellakLurgrotte Semriach
Mi.23.8.18:00Märchen-Musikwanderung mit Frederick MellakLurgrotte Semriach
So.20.8.15:00Charlie Haidecker DuoKunsthandwerksmarkt Aschach
Sa.19.8.15:00Charlie Haidecker DuoKunsthandwerksmarkt Aschach
Fr.21.7.20:00Monika Stadler DuoHeizhaus Lienz
Sa. 8.7.17:00AusstellungseröffnungBotanischer Garten, Graz
So.25.6.19:00Gamelan AltenbergAltenberg
Sa.24.6.20:00Gamelan AltenbergGrünbach a.d. Rax
Fr.23.6.21:00Ramadu & Afro-VibesFolk Festival Ehrenhausen
So.28.5.23:30STIO OrchestraForum Stadtpark, Graz
Sa.27.5.22:00Trio VNM FestivalForum Stadtpark, Graz
Do.18.5.19:30BroadlahnBulme Graz
Fr.5.5.19:30BroadlahnKunsthaus Weitz
So.30.4.20:00BroadlahnNeuchâtel, CH
Sa.29.4.20:00BroadlahnWerfenweng
Mo.3.4.19:30Lesung Herms FritzMurinsel, Graz
2016
So. 18.12. 17:00Gamelan Altenberg Altenberg, Villa Lorenz _
Fr. 25.11. 20:00 STIO 20 Jahre V:NM Graz, Stockwerk _
Do. 24.11.20:00 Krahfeda Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Do. 17.11. 20:00 Lesung Herms Fritz Bleiburg, Konditorei Stöckl _
Sa. 12.11.20:00 Broadlahn  Gaspoldshofen, Gh Wirlandler_
Mo. 7.11. 20:00 STIO Graz, Stockwerk _
Sa. 15.10. 19:00 Krahfeda, Vernissage Herms Fritz Graz, Galerie Jungwirth _
Mo. 3.10. 20:00 STIO Graz, Stockwerk _
Do.29.9.20:00 Ramadu & Afro Vibes Wien, Andino_
Fr. 26.8. 20:00 Broadlahn  Graz, Brücke _
Sa. 23.7. V:NM Festival Trondheim, Norwegen _
So. 17.7. 11:00 Musik u. Lesung v. Ursula Wiegele Graz, Kunstgarten _
Sa. 9.7. 21:00 Broadlahn  Pettenbach, Schriftmuseum _
Fr. 8.7. 20:00 Broadlahn  St. Anton a. A., ARLBERG well.com _
Sa. 25.6. 20:00 Broadlahn Wenigzell _
Mo. 6.6. 20:00 STIO Graz, Cafe Stockwerk_
Mo. 2.5. 20:00 STIO Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
22.24.4.Instrumentenbau WorkshopLienz, Kulturhaus Sinnron_
Sa. 16.4. 19:30 Broadlahn Amstetten, Autohaus Senker _
Mo.4.4. 20:00 STIO (Styrian Improvisers Orchestra) Graz, Cafe Stockwerk_
Do.31.3. 19:30 Musik zur Vernissage v. Walter Köstenbauer Graz, Steiermarkhof _
Fr.18.3. 18:00 mit Annette Giesriegl & Stefan HeckelKumberg, Sonnenhang Houseconcert_
2015
Sa 12.12.Weihnachtskonzert Gamelan Altenberg Lorenzvilla, Altenberg _
Fr 27.11.Vernissage Pavelhaus, Bad Radkersburg _
Mi 11.11.19:00 Bookolino Kinder-LiteraturfestivalLitteraturhaus Graz _
Fr6.11. 20:00Broadlahn JGH Cap Wörth, Velden _
Sa 31.10.10:00 Rhythmus Workshop VS Assach_
Sa 3.10. Vocal ChordestraJodelfestival Eisenerzer Ramsau _
So 30.8. 14:30Broadlahn  Festival Spielberg _
Fr 28.8. 20:00Broadlahn Burgruine St.Gallen_
So 23.8. Duo m. Charlie Heidecker KHM Aschach_
Sa 22.8. Duo m. Charlie Heidecker Kunsthandwerksmarkt Aschach _
Mo 10.8. bis 14.8. Workshop Instrumente Bauen & Spielen www.kunstwerklienz.at _
Sa 25.7. Duo m. Sylvia Bruckner (Piano) JAM IN Festival, Pöggstall _
Sa4.7. 18:00Neue Hofkapelle Graz, STYRIARTE Freiluftmuseum Stübing _
Sa 20.6. Ramadu & Afro Vibes Multikultiball Graz,         abgesagt!_
Do11.6.18:00Trio Go East, Benefiz f. NepalMasala India Center Graz_
So24.5.22:00Trio: Bruckner/Ertel/SchmuckV:NM Festival, Forum Stadtpark, Graz _
Do21.5.20:30Trio: Aichinger, Heilmayr, SchmuckV:NM Festival, Cafe Stockwerk, Graz_
Sa 11.4.20:00Austrian Improvisers Orchestra Forum Stadtpark, Graz _
Fr6.3.20:00Trio: M. Stadler (Harfe), R. Ziegerhofer (b), SchmuckBrücke, Graz_
2014
So7.12. Gamelan Altenberg, Weihnachtskonzert Altenberg, Villa Lorenz_
Sa 15.11.15:00 Ultimativ Nashorn Combo (Kinderlieder)Graz, Literaturhaus_
Mo  3.11.20:00 STIOGraz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Sa 25.10.20:00Broadlahn, Benefizkonzert Admont, Roßstall _
So 12.10.17:00mit D. Glawischnig, E. Oberleitner, A. Pokorn et al.Laßnitzhöhe, Hotel Liebmann _
Mo  6.10.20:00 STIO (Styrian Improvisers Orchestra)Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Sa 13.9. 18:00Broadlahn bei AufsteirernGraz, Hauptplatz_
Fr12.9.19:30Gamelan Altenberg, Festakt 60 J. Indon.-Österr. Bez.Konzerthaus Wien, Mozartsaal_
Sa30.8.20:00BroadlahnSchloss Bruck, Lienz_
Fr29.8.18:00mit Frederik Mellak, MärchenerzählerLurgrotte, Semriach_
Do28.8.18:00mit Frederik Mellak, MärchenerzählerLurgrotte, Semriach_
Mi27.8.18:00mit Frederik Mellak, MärchenerzählerLurgrotte, Semriach_
So 27.7.20:00Monika Stadler DuoPfarrkirche, Söll_
So4.7.20:00BroadlahnBrücke, Graz_
Sa 21.6.19:30Vocal ChordestraErzberg, Bohrerschmiede, Eisenerz_
So15.6.18:00Gamelan AltenbergSommerfest, Altenberg_
Sa14.6.21:00Ramadu & Afro VibesMultikultiball, Uni Graz_
Fr13.6.21:00Go EastFestival Pix & Vibes, Lienz_
Sa24.5.19:30BroadlahnVAZ, Neunkirchen_
Di1.4.20:00STIO (Styrian Improvisers Orchestra) Cafe Stockwerk, Graz _
Do27.3.20:00Go EastMasala, Graz_
So19.1.12:00Vocal ChordestraTheater am Lend, Graz_
2013
Do 12.12.20:00 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsWien, Konzerthaus_
Sa7.12. 19:30 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsBleiburg, Kulturni Dom_
Mo 2.11. 20:00 Styrian Improvisers Orchestra Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Mo4.11. 20:00 Styrian Improvisers OrchestraGraz, Cafe Stockwerk_
Do 24.10. 20:00 Broadlahn Bruck/Mur, Forstschule_
Sa 19.10. 20:00 BroadlahnKlostertal (bei Pernitz), Gh Denk_
Fr 11.10. 20:00 BroadlahnHolzschlag b. Alland, GH Lenz _
Mo 7.10.20:00 Styrian Improvisers OrchestraGraz, Cafe Stockwerk_
Sa27.9. 20:00 BroadlahnSt. Pölten, Kulturhaus Wagram _
Di 17.9. 19:30 Duo m. Monika Stadler Guntramsdorf, Gartenpavillon _
Fr23.8. 17:00 BroadlahnSeewiese, Nussdorf a. Attersee_
So 18.8. Duo m. Peter HeinrichAschach, Kunsthandwerksmarkt_
Sa17.8.  Duo m. Peter Heinrich (Flöten)Aschach, Kunsthandwerksmarkt _
Sa27.7. 20:00 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsBrixlegg, Matzenpark_
Fr 26.7. 20:00 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsMariazeller Bürgeralpe, Seebühne_
Do 25.7. 20:00 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsÖblarn, Festsaal _
Mi 24.7.20:00 Broadlahn & Willi ResetaritsGraz, Kasematten_
Fr5.7. 20:00 Broadlahn Graz, Brücke_
Do4.7.  Ramadu & Afro VibesFestival Kusumama_
So 30.6. 16:00 Gamelan Altenberg SommerfestkonzertAltenberg _
Sa22.6.20:00 BroadlahnHartkirchen _
Fr21.6. 20:00 Broadlahn Stübing_
Do 20.6. 20:00 Gamelan AltenbergLjubljana, Slo _
Fr14.6. 20:00 Ramadu & Afro VibesEhrenhausen _
Fr26.4. 20:00 BroadlahnWeng /Admont_
Sa13.4. 20:00 Monika Stadler DuoSt. Georgen a. Walde, Musikschule_
Di 9.4. 15:00 Ultimativ Nashorn Combo, Neue Kinderlieder Wien, Hauptbücherei _
So7.4.20:00 VNM Festival Graz, Forum Stadtpark _
Sa6.4.22:00 VNM FestivalGraz, Forum Stadtpark_
Do4.4. 20:00 VNM Festival Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Sa23.3. 19:00 Gamelan Altenberg Bled (Slowenien) _
So17.3.15:00 Nashorn ComboWien_
So17.3.11:00 Nashorn ComboSt. Pölten _
Sa9.3. 20:00 BroadlahnVorchdorf, Kitzmantelfabrik _
2012
 Fr14.12. 16:00BroadlahnWien, Weihnachtsmarkt am Karlsplatz_
 Do29.11. 20:00Frederik Mellak, Märchen Graz, Salon Erfurt _
22.-24.11.Styria meets Wrozlaw, VNM Breslau, Polen _
 Sa17.11. 20:00BroadlahnRankweil, Altes Kino_
 Fr16.11. 20:00Broadlahn Goldegg, Schloss_
Mo 5.11. 20:00Styrian Improvisers Orchestra  Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Sa27.10.20:00BroadlahnNeusiedl/See, Weinwerk_
Do25.10.20:00BroadlahnWien, Konzerthaus_
Do 4.10.19:30Broadlahn Graz, Orpheum _
Mo1.10.20:00Styrian Improvisers Orchestra Graz, Cafe Stockwerk _
Do 27.9. 19:30Monika Stadler CD Präsentation Wien, Casino Baumgarten, Linzerstr. 297 _
Mi 26.9. 19:00Broadlahn Strassengel, Wallfahrtskirche _
Sa22.9.20:00BroadlahnNöchling_
Sa8.9.14:00Broadlahn Kleinsölk, Broadlahnhütte_
Sa21.7.Trio Go EastKunstGarten, Graz_
 Mi29.6. BroadlahnGraz, Brücke_
Mo18.6.20:00STIO (Styrian Improvisers Orchestra)Graz, Stockwerk_
 Sa12.5. 19:30Monika Stadler DuoPitten, Bergkirche_
Mo7.5.20:00STIO (Styrian Improvisers Orchestra)Graz, Stockwerk_
Fr27.4.19:00Krahfeda, Vernissage Personale Herms FritzDesignmonat Graz , gegenüber v. Interspar_
Do5.4.14:00Trio "Go East" (J.C. Sungurlian, P. Heinrich)Graz, Hauptplatz (Ostermarkt)_
 Sa17.3. 20:00BroadlahnLandshut, Salzstadel_
 Fr16.3. 20:00BroadlahnKitzbühel, Cafe Praxmaier_
 Sa10.3.19:30BroadlahnPinggau, Kultursaal_
 So15.1.11:00Lesung & Musik , Texte: Ursula WiegeleGraz, GalerieCentrum_
2011
Sa.26.NovBroadlahnOssiach_
Fr.25.11.16:00Monika Stadler Duo feat. R. ZiegerhoferWien, Karlsplatz- Markt_
Fr.18.11.20:00Monika Stadler DuoWangen, BRD_
Fr.14.10.19:00Monika Stadler DuoJudendorf-Strassengel, Wallfahrtskirche_
Mi.14.9.Gamelan AltenbergNova Goriza, Slowenien_
Sa.20.8.BroadlahnSt. Gallen/ Stmk._
So.29.5.mit Soname & Sony ThetKarlsruhe, Kulturzentrum Tollhaus_
Sa.28.5.19:00mit Soname & Sony ThetHeidelberg, Heiliggeistkirche_
Do.26.5.Gamelan AltenbergWien, Palais Deutschmeister, Parkring 8_
Do.12.5.20:00BroadlahnWien, Porgy & Bess_
Do.14.4.Dancing ShivaGraz, Masala, India Center_
So.10.4.Gamelan AltenbergAltenberg, Frühlingsfest_
Sa.9.4.15:00mit Veryan Weston, Allison Blunt & Annette Giesriegl  Graz, Mariahilferkirche_
Mi.30.3.20:00Monika Stadler DuoLinz, Brucknerhaus_
So.6.3.Monika Stadler DuoMilano, Italia_
Fr.4.3.Monika Stadler DuoMilano, Italia_
Mi.1.2.18:30Gamelan AltenbergWien, Museum f. Völkerkunde_
Do.20.1.20:00Krahfeda, 70. Geb.-Tag v. Herms FritzGraz, Literaturhaus_
Do.13.1.20:00Monika Stadler Duo & Kurt Edlmaier & Alp BoraWien, Sargfabrik_
2010
Sa.4.12.20:00BroadlahnGraz, Schauspielhaus_
Fr.26.11.16:00 mit M. Stadler & R. Ziegerhofer Wien, Karlsplatz_
Fr.22.10.20:00Angklung 2Wien, Sargfabrik_
Do.16.9.20:004 Dimensionen ProjektMillstatt,_
Sa.7.8.21:00Filmmusik" mit W. Puschnig, A. Pokorn & J.C SungurlianGraz, Augarten, La Strada_
Fr.6.8.21:00Filmmusik" mit W. Puschnig, A. Pokorn & J.C SungurlianGraz, Augarten, La Strada_
Do.5.8.21:00Live- "Filmmusik"  zu "Hitchhiking the Wind"Graz, Augarten, La Strada_
Fr.30.7.Krahfeda, "Ohratorium"Mariazell, Basilika_
Do.29.7.20:00Monika Stadler- DuoWien, Theater am Spittelberg_
Sa.24.7.BroadlahnBad Aussee_
Do.8.7.Monika Stadler- DuoImst_
So.4.7.BroadlahnGraz, Stadtfest, Landhaushof_
Sa.3.7.Gamelan AltenbergWien, "Dorffest" im  "Dorf"_
Fr.2.7.Ramadu  unpluggedSt. Veit /Glan_
Sa.19.6.nachm.Gamelan Altenberg, SommerfestAltenberg_
Fr.18.6.Ramadu & Afro VibesEhrenhausen_
Fr.9.4.20:00BroadlahnGleisdorf, ForumKloster_
Di.24.3.19:00Vernissage Skulpturen F. SchmuckGraz, Da Loam_
So.21.3.Ultimativ Nashorn ComboSt. Pölten, Literaturhaus_
Sa.13.3.Ultimativ Nashorn ComboWien, Palais Auersberg_
Fr.12.2.09:00Ultimativ Nashorn ComboOberndorf/Melk, VS_
So.31.1.16:00Bhinna AbhinnaLondon, Bhavan Center_
Mo.17.1.17:00Monika Stadler DuoWaidhofen /Thaya_

 CDs, LPs 

1984-LP Saytenspiel

1984-LP Saytenspiel

1988-LP Anklung

1988-LP Anklung

1990-Broadlahn 01

1990-Broadlahn 01

1990-LP Broadlahn

1990-LP Broadlahn

1991-Temmel StillePost

1991-Temmel StillePost

1993-Broadlahn 02

1993-Broadlahn 02

1993-Safer - Gwoxn

1993-Safer - Gwoxn

1994-K&K Delicious

1994-K&K Delicious

1994-Studio Percussion

1994-Studio Percussion

1995-Omnifarious

1995-Omnifarious

1995-Vico Torriani

1995-Vico Torriani

1996-ZawinulMyPeople

1996-ZawinulMyPeople

1997-M. Stadler Water

1997-M. Stadler Water

1997-V. Langer Variety

1997-V. Langer Variety

1998-B. Almrauschen

1998-B. Almrauschen

1998-Neugeb. Transkult

1998-Neugeb. Transkult

1999-M. Stadler Earth

1999-M. Stadler Earth

2000-Classic Jazzmer

2000-Classic Jazzmer

Musik